andrew.clarkson
Well-Known Member
- Apr 18, 2013
- 998
- 63
Brilliant Mr Ian, any idea what the overall percentage increase is for 2025.
Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
Its on there - 6.33%Brilliant Mr Ian, any idea what the overall percentage increase is for 2025.
We’re already at an all-time record for BHX at 13,660,956 pax. ANY increase in pax numbers from this level will be an all-time record for the airport!So if Birmingham airport were to increase its yearly passengers numbers by 6.33%, like last year. Within five years,it's passenger numbers could be at 18,558,478, which would be an all time record for airport.
Is the total % quoted (6.33%) a notional % based on the 12 monthly individual average or the actual % increase obtained from last years annual figures? There could be a difference looking at individual monthly performance.
2025 % +/- January 781,639 9.12%February 819,761 6.18%March 947,510 3.83%April 1,090,931 10.29%May 1,263,991 7.46%June 1,361,256 7.64%July 1,456,744 8.40%August 1,524,140 5.08%September 1,346,087 2.87%October 1,244,356 4.34%November 883,338 5.67%December 941,203 6.24%Total 13,660,956 6.33%
The actual % increase 2025 total over 2024 totalIs the total % quoted (6.33%) a notional % based on the 12 month individual average or the actual % increase obtained from last years annual figures?
It is not to say we will get the same % increase again, so you cannot predict this years or future years pax numbers !So are we looking at 14,500.000.00, for this year.
On a 6.33% increase again from last year.
Then 15,400,000.00 for 2027.
| Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | |
| Year. | Passengers. | % Increase. | Air T'port Mvm. | % Increase. | Freight(Ton). | % Increase. |
| 2024 | 12,848,201 | 11.9% | 88,203 | 8.8% | 54,818 | 155.5% |
| 2023 | 11,481,365 | 19.6% | 81,049 | 13.9% | 21,458 | 13.0% |
| 2022 | 9,597,462 | 286.6% | 71,167 | 145.9% | 18,990 | -17.2% |
| 2021 | 2,482,430 | -13.5% | 28,940 | -9.5% | 22,937 | 23.1% |
| 2020 | 2,869,582 | -77.3% | 31,968 | -68.8% | 18,630 | -37.9% |
| 2019 | 12,650,607 | 1.6% | 102,515 | -1.9% | 30,008 | -10.8% |
| 2018 | 12,457,051 | -4.1% | 104,553 | -7.4% | 33,637 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 12,990,303 | 11.5% | 112,905 | 8.0% | 41,907 | 38.4% |
| 2016 | 11,645,334 | 14.3% | 104,583 | 16.1% | 30,277 | 316.1% |
| 2015 | 10,186,568 | 5.0% | 90,071 | 0.5% | 7,276 | 41.5% |
| 2014 | 9,705,947 | 6.4% | 89,600 | 3.4% | 5,143 | -77.5% |
| 2013 | 9,120,201 | 2.2% | 86,633 | 2.2% | 22,860 | 19.7% |
| 2012 | 8,922,539 | 3.6% | 84,769 | 0.0% | 19,091 | 14.7% |
| 2011 | 8,616,296 | 0.5% | 84,742 | -1.5% | 16,642 | -23.2% |
| 2010 | 8,572,398 | -5.8% | 86,016 | -8.9% | 21,659 | 65.1% |
| 2009 | 9,102,899 | -5.4% | 94,392 | -8.8% | 13,118 | 7.4% |
| 2008 | 9,627,589 | 4.3% | 103,449 | -1.6% | 12,213 | -10.3% |
| 2007 | 9,226,340 | 0.9% | 105,117 | -3.7% | 13,610 | -7.5% |
| 2006 | 9,147,515 | -2.5% | 109,194 | -3.9% | 14,718 | 11.5% |
| 2005 | 9,381,425 | 5.9% | 113,594 | 3.4% | 13,195 | 25.9% |
| 2004 | 8,862,388 | -2.4% | 109,813 | -5.7% | 10,478 | -15.1% |
| 2003 | 9,079,172 | 13.1% | 116,503 | 3.3% | 12,346 | -12.7% |
| 2002 | 8,027,730 | 2.8% | 112,775 | 1.1% | 14,149 | 11.9% |
| 2001 | 7,808,951 | 2.7% | 111,495 | 2.4% | 12,643 | 33.2% |
| 2000 | 7,604,502 | 8.4% | 108,916 | 11.2% | 9,492 | -67.4% |
| 1999 | 7,017,754 | 4.6% | 97,929 | 11.8% | 29,161 | 58.3% |
| 1998 | 6,709,086 | 11.3% | 87,554 | 10.1% | 18,416 | -7.2% |
| 1997 | 6,025,485 | 10.2% | 79,540 | 2.8% | 19,845 | 2.2% |
| 1996 | 5,468,100 | 2.6% | 77,397 | 5.0% | 19,427 | -8.0% |
| 1995 | 5,328,469 | 7.8% | 73,691 | 3.9% | 21,120 | 12.8% |
| 1994 | 4,942,072 | 17.6% | 70,911 | 3.1% | 18,731 | 13.3% |
| 1993 | 4,202,685 | 9.8% | 68,754 | -0.2% | 16,525 | -11.0% |
| 1992 | 3,827,659 | 12.7% | 68,887 | 5.2% | 18,569 | -28.6% |
| 1991 | 3,396,060 | -6.2% | 65,513 | -0.2% | 25,999 | 22.2% |
| 1990 | 3,618,733 | 5.5% | 65,650 | 8.0% | 21,281 | 47.5% |
| 1989 | 3,431,445 | 19.3% | 60,782 | 15.3% | 14,432 | -5.4% |
| 1988 | 2,876,038 | 5.5% | 52,726 | 2.3% | 15,252 | 12.0% |
| 1987 | 2,725,853 | 25.9% | 51,564 | 15.0% | 13,623 | 105.4% |
| 1986 | 2,165,952 | 27.7% | 44,841 | 26.8% | 6,631 | 20.0% |
| 1985 | 1,696,490 | -2.5% | 35,363 | 1.0% | 5,526 | 24.4% |
| 1984 | 1,740,705 | 7.9% | 35,011 | 9.3% | 4,441 | 36.1% |
| 1983 | 1,613,161 | 0.2% | 32,032 | 6.6% | 3,262 | 49.2% |
| 1982 | 1,609,979 | 4.8% | 30,042 | 3.2% | 2,187 | -16.4% |
| 1981 | 1,535,552 | -4.2% | 29,105 | -7.8% | 2,617 | -12.9% |
| 1980 | 1,602,389 | -0.4% | 31,576 | -1.8% | 3,004 | -15.1% |
| 1979 | 1,608,471 | 19.0% | 32,171 | 16.3% | 3,538 | 11.4% |
| 1978 | 1,352,042 | 21.5% | 27,666 | 27.7% | 3,175 | -1.4% |
| 1977 | 1,112,491 | -3.8% | 21,672 | -0.9% | 3,221 | 22.5% |
| 1976 | 1,155,919 | 2.4% | 21,875 | 9.5% | 2,629 | -6.1% |
| 1975 | 1,129,218 | 7.1% | 19,972 | -2.1% | 2,801 | -12.8% |
| 1974 | 1,054,178 | -10.7% | 20,398 | -5.5% | 3,213 | -8.5% |
| 1973 | 1,180,723 | 26.2% | 21,585 | 18.4% | 3,511 | -18.4% |
Who knows Andrew, I would more than happy with another 6%Hi there Ian, I have not made any prediction at all. I said, are we looking at the same percentage increase for this year as last year.
I have not said that we were, but are we. Two different meanings.
| Airport | Total Passengers | Total Seats | Estimated Load Factor |
| ABU DHABI INTERNATIONAL | 312 | 370 | 84.3% |
| AGADIR (AL MASSIRA) | 72,166 | 81,922 | 88.1% |
| ABERDEEN | 49,744 | 80,155 | 62.1% |
| AKTOBE | 62 | ||
| ALICANTE | 459,732 | 522,218 | 88.0% |
| ALMERIA | 23,759 | 28,350 | 83.8% |
| AMMAN CIVIL | 4 | 150 | 2.7% |
| AMMAN (KING HUSSEIN) | 60 | 150 | 40.0% |
| AMRITSAR | 70,468 | 82,688 | 85.2% |
| AMSTERDAM | 589,928 | 712,687 | 82.8% |
| ANTALYA | 358,179 | 415,244 | 86.3% |
| ARRECIFE | 259,114 | 307,776 | 84.2% |
| ASCENSION ISLAND | 320 | ||
| ATHENS | 27,122 | 30,308 | 89.5% |
| AUSTIN (BERGSTROM) | 441 | 1,006 | 43.8% |
| BAHRAIN | 328 | 564 | 58.2% |
| BAKU (HEYDER ALIYEV INT'L) | 115 | 213 | 54.0% |
| BALE MULHOUSE | 168 | ||
| BARCELONA | 277,624 | 320,548 | 86.6% |
| BATUMI | 62 | ||
| BEAUVAIS | 92,025 | 123,469 | 74.5% |
| BELFAST CITY (GEORGE BEST) | 201,908 | 248,164 | 81.4% |
| BELFAST INTERNATIONAL | 344,184 | 419,695 | 82.0% |
| BELGRADE | 124 | ||
| BERGAMO | 78,610 | 84,958 | 92.5% |
| BERGEN | 1,452 | 1,890 | 76.8% |
| BERLIN BRANDENBURG | 104,362 | 120,564 | 86.6% |
| BERNE | 110 | 156 | 70.5% |
| BOA VISTA (RABIL) | 43,953 | 46,116 | 95.3% |
| BODRUM (MILAS) | 25,711 | 32,505 | 79.1% |
| BOLOGNA | 450 | 1,304 | 34.5% |
| BORDEAUX | 18,241 | 24,180 | 75.4% |
| BOURNEMOUTH | 91 | 98 | 92.9% |
| BRATISLAVA | 124 | ||
| BRIDGETOWN | 56,005 | 60,180 | 93.1% |
| BRISTOL | 484 | 2,878 | 16.8% |
| BRUSSELS | 35,752 | 65,998 | 54.2% |
| BUCHAREST (OTOPENI) | 195,202 | 219,576 | 88.9% |
| BUDAPEST | 135,349 | 160,300 | 84.4% |
| BURGAS | 41,511 | 47,285 | 87.8% |
| BYDGOSZCZ | 62,357 | 68,359 | 91.2% |
| CANCUN | 73,572 | 81,360 | 90.4% |
| CARDIFF WALES | 179 | 189 | 94.7% |
| CATANIA (FONTANAROSSA) | 18,992 | 22,766 | 83.4% |
| CHAMBERY | 21,437 | 28,539 | 75.1% |
| CHANIA | 46,921 | 52,926 | 88.7% |
| CHISINAU INTERNATIONAL | 124 | ||
| CITY OF DERRY (EGLINTON) | 14,085 | 22,176 | 63.5% |
| CLUJ NAPOCA | 186 | ||
| COLOGNE BONN | 5,476 | 6,804 | 80.5% |
| COPENHAGEN | 35,143 | 45,420 | 77.4% |
| CORFU | 127,326 | 144,805 | 87.9% |
| CORK | 77,269 | 94,783 | 81.5% |
| CRAIOVA | 44,583 | 49,322 | 90.4% |
| DALAMAN | 237,396 | 290,497 | 81.7% |
| DELHI | 58,667 | 70,955 | 82.7% |
| DOHA HAMAD | 172,565 | 185,734 | 92.9% |
| DUBAI | 607,026 | 758,603 | 80.0% |
| DUBAI (WORLD CENTRAL) | 91 | 366 | 24.9% |
| DUBLIN | 871,092 | 1,103,572 | 78.9% |
| DUBROVNIK | 42,634 | 49,625 | 85.9% |
| DUSSELDORF | 106,682 | 195,424 | 54.6% |
| EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL | 150 | 369 | 40.7% |
| EDINBURGH | 299,695 | 393,029 | 76.3% |
| ENFIDHA - HAMMAMET INTL | 76,062 | 84,472 | 90.0% |
| ENONTEKIO | 4,732 | 5,000 | 94.6% |
| EXETER | 189 | ||
| FARO | 293,033 | 349,072 | 83.9% |
| FIGARI | 128 | 143 | 89.5% |
| FLORENCE | 60 | 68 | 88.2% |
| FRANKFURT MAIN | 268,513 | 401,835 | 66.8% |
| FUERTEVENTURA | 191,269 | 225,678 | 84.8% |
| FUNCHAL | 61,675 | 77,451 | 79.6% |
| GATWICK | 333 | 1,397 | 23.8% |
| GDANSK | 2,547 | 4,172 | 61.0% |
| GENEVA | 117,845 | 151,446 | 77.8% |
| GIBRALTAR | 18,835 | 22,142 | 85.1% |
| GIRONA | 61,998 | 74,239 | 83.5% |
| GLASGOW | 157,084 | 209,858 | 74.9% |
| GRAZ | 277 | 367 | 75.5% |
| GRENOBLE | 10,688 | 14,371 | 74.4% |
| GUERNSEY | 36,115 | 50,202 | 71.9% |
| HALMSTAD | 76 | 100 | 76.0% |
| HANOI | 371 | ||
| HEATHROW | 443 | ||
| HERAKLION | 117,485 | 133,410 | 88.1% |
| HONG KONG (CHEK LAP KOK) | 214 | 216 | 99.1% |
| HURGHADA | 53,510 | 57,673 | 92.8% |
| IBIZA | 138,380 | 156,550 | 88.4% |
| ILHA DO SAL C.VERDE | 44,376 | 52,785 | 84.1% |
| INNSBRUCK | 26,753 | 33,699 | 79.4% |
| IRELAND WEST(KNOCK) | 51,898 | 64,817 | 80.1% |
| ISLAMABAD INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT | 124 | 267 | 46.4% |
| ISLE OF MAN | 17,980 | 37,290 | 48.2% |
| ISTANBUL | 236,033 | 285,102 | 82.8% |
| ISTANBUL (SABIHA GOKCEN) | 90,203 | 115,366 | 78.2% |
| IVALO | 4,418 | 5,241 | 84.3% |
| IZMIR (ADNAN MENDERES) | 35,385 | 43,659 | 81.0% |
| JEDDAH | 72,058 | 101,218 | 71.2% |
| JEREZ | 7,780 | 10,206 | 76.2% |
| JERSEY | 33,354 | 45,482 | 73.3% |
| KALAMATA | 15,309 | 17,754 | 86.2% |
| KATOWICE | 361 | 1,012 | 35.7% |
| KAVALA | 6,155 | 6,804 | 90.5% |
| KEFALLINIA | 43,198 | 48,798 | 88.5% |
| KEFLAVIK | 22,376 | 27,988 | 79.9% |
| KINGSTON | 300 | ||
| KITTILA | 4,462 | 4,536 | 98.4% |
| KOS | 95,358 | 109,791 | 86.9% |
| KOSICE | 112 | ||
| KRAKOW | 186,599 | 206,654 | 90.3% |
| KRISTIANSAND (KJEVIK) | 68 | ||
| KUUSAMO | 4,582 | 5,000 | 91.6% |
| LA ROCHELLE | 297 | 378 | 78.6% |
| LA ROMANA | 10,327 | 12,105 | 85.3% |
| LARNACA | 119,053 | 134,513 | 88.5% |
| LAS PALMAS | 198,216 | 233,915 | 84.7% |
| LILLE | 104 | ||
| LISBON | 72,279 | 79,747 | 90.6% |
| LUTON | 152 | 366 | 41.5% |
| LODZ LUBLINEK | 36,617 | 40,510 | 90.4% |
| LONDON CITY | 85 | 98 | 86.7% |
| LORIENT | 124 | ||
| LYON | 311 | 567 | 54.9% |
| MADRID | 75,985 | 83,681 | 90.8% |
| MAHON | 82,680 | 91,485 | 90.4% |
| MALAGA | 379,817 | 441,053 | 86.1% |
| MALMO | 50 | ||
| MALTA | 150,568 | 169,351 | 88.9% |
| MANCHESTER | 887 | 2,319 | 38.2% |
| MARRAKESH | 110,641 | 123,580 | 89.5% |
| MARSEILLE | 62 | 68 | 91.2% |
| MELBOURNE FLATS | 17,274 | 21,420 | 80.6% |
| MILAN (LINATE) | 23,353 | 28,830 | 81.0% |
| MILAN (MALPENSA) | 7,796 | 9,858 | 79.1% |
| MONTEGO BAY | 52,288 | 57,005 | 91.7% |
| MUNICH | 133,297 | 181,020 | 73.6% |
| MURCIA INTERNATIONAL | 60,774 | 71,410 | 85.1% |
| MYTILINI | 5,858 | 7,560 | 77.5% |
| NAPLES | 44,457 | 49,123 | 90.5% |
| NEWCASTLE | 75 | 336 | 22.3% |
| NICE | 21,268 | 25,175 | 84.5% |
| NIMES | 375 | 409 | 91.7% |
| OHRID | 119 | 189 | 63.0% |
| OLBIA | 7,727 | 9,828 | 78.6% |
| OPORTO (PORTUGAL) | 75,748 | 84,133 | 90.0% |
| OSLO (GARDERMOEN) | 279 | ||
| OSTEND | 716 | 1,258 | 56.9% |
| PALERMO | 153 | 189 | 81.0% |
| PALMA DE MALLORCA | 461,064 | 537,604 | 85.8% |
| PAPHOS | 145,355 | 165,308 | 87.9% |
| PARIS (CHARLES DE GAULLE) | 349,505 | 415,167 | 84.2% |
| PARIS (LE BOURGET) | 58 | 183 | 31.7% |
| PAU | 280 | 378 | 74.1% |
| PERPIGNAN | 11,080 | 12,695 | 87.3% |
| PISA | 36,996 | 42,384 | 87.3% |
| PLOVDIV | 5,176 | 6,442 | 80.3% |
| PODGORICA | 50 | ||
| POZNAN | 43,430 | 51,353 | 84.6% |
| PRAGUE | 77,664 | 93,292 | 83.2% |
| PREVEZA | 17,799 | 20,980 | 84.8% |
| PULA | 27,126 | 34,807 | 77.9% |
| PUNTA CANA | 30,235 | 33,370 | 90.6% |
| REUS | 78,823 | 96,492 | 81.7% |
| RHODES | 176,350 | 199,472 | 88.4% |
| RIGA | 80 | ||
| ROME (CIAMPINO) | 8,771 | 10,928 | 80.3% |
| ROME (FIUMICINO) | 93,454 | 112,648 | 83.0% |
| ROVANIEMI | 11,331 | 13,718 | 82.6% |
| RZESZOW | 175 | 2,014 | 8.7% |
| SALONIKA | 36,545 | 40,344 | 90.6% |
| SALZBURG | 15,489 | 19,121 | 81.0% |
| SANTANDER | 18,325 | 22,712 | 80.7% |
| SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA (SPAIN) | 596 | 723 | 82.4% |
| SEVILLE | 48,269 | 54,971 | 87.8% |
| SHANGHAI (PU DONG) | 279 | 324 | 86.1% |
| SHANNON | 46,380 | 68,410 | 67.8% |
| SHARM EL SHEIKH (OPHIRA) | 89,128 | 93,701 | 95.1% |
| SIBIU | 5,073 | 7,008 | 72.4% |
| SKIATHOS | 27,328 | 33,831 | 80.8% |
| SOFIA | 51,767 | 58,729 | 88.1% |
| SOUTHAMPTON | 76 | 196 | 38.8% |
| SPLIT | 23,522 | 28,144 | 83.6% |
| STANSTED | 562 | 974 | 57.7% |
| STOCKHOLM (ARLANDA) | 28,389 | 31,470 | 90.2% |
| STUTTGART | 769 | 1,946 | 39.5% |
| SUCEAVA | 3,379 | 3,716 | 90.9% |
| TALLIN | 2,465 | 3,540 | 69.6% |
| TARBES-LOURDES INTERNATIONAL | 1,161 | 1,341 | 86.6% |
| TENERIFE (SURREINA SOFIA) | 426,928 | 499,584 | 85.5% |
| THIRA (SANTORINI) | 29,381 | 32,319 | 90.9% |
| TIRANA | 507 | 1,878 | 27.0% |
| TIVAT | 20,090 | 23,247 | 86.4% |
| TOULOUSE (BLAGNAC) | 23,832 | 28,366 | 84.0% |
| TREVISO | 28,292 | 39,709 | 71.2% |
| TROMSOE | 111 | 186 | 59.7% |
| TURIN | 16,077 | 20,582 | 78.1% |
| VALENCIA | 52,524 | 61,394 | 85.6% |
| VANCOUVER | 640 | ||
| VENICE | 23,278 | 29,134 | 79.9% |
| VERONA VILLAFRANCA | 104,000 | 119,446 | 87.1% |
| VIENNA | 15,291 | 19,657 | 77.8% |
| WARSAW (MODLIN MASOVIA) | 1,785 | 1,890 | 94.4% |
| ZADAR | 11,623 | 13,422 | 86.6% |
| ZAGREB | 138 | 189 | 73.0% |
| ZAKINTHOS | 83,104 | 92,870 | 89.5% |
| ZURICH | 69,328 | 107,588 | 64.4% |
| 13,668,496 | 16,529,916 |
Matt as always thank you.Your work ethic does not get forgotten.2025 Passenger Numbers and Estimated Load Factors:-
data from the CAA, FR24, and planespotter
Airport Total Passengers Total Seats Estimated Load Factor ABU DHABI INTERNATIONAL 312 370 84.3%AGADIR (AL MASSIRA) 72,166 81,922 88.1%ABERDEEN 49,744 80,155 62.1%AKTOBE 62 ALICANTE 459,732 522,218 88.0%ALMERIA 23,759 28,350 83.8%AMMAN CIVIL 4 150 2.7%AMMAN (KING HUSSEIN) 60 150 40.0%AMRITSAR 70,468 82,688 85.2%AMSTERDAM 589,928 712,687 82.8%ANTALYA 358,179 415,244 86.3%ARRECIFE 259,114 307,776 84.2%ASCENSION ISLAND 320 ATHENS 27,122 30,308 89.5%AUSTIN (BERGSTROM) 441 1,006 43.8%BAHRAIN 328 564 58.2%BAKU (HEYDER ALIYEV INT'L) 115 213 54.0%BALE MULHOUSE 168 BARCELONA 277,624 320,548 86.6%BATUMI 62 BEAUVAIS 92,025 123,469 74.5%BELFAST CITY (GEORGE BEST) 201,908 248,164 81.4%BELFAST INTERNATIONAL 344,184 419,695 82.0%BELGRADE 124 BERGAMO 78,610 84,958 92.5%BERGEN 1,452 1,890 76.8%BERLIN BRANDENBURG 104,362 120,564 86.6%BERNE 110 156 70.5%BOA VISTA (RABIL) 43,953 46,116 95.3%BODRUM (MILAS) 25,711 32,505 79.1%BOLOGNA 450 1,304 34.5%BORDEAUX 18,241 24,180 75.4%BOURNEMOUTH 91 98 92.9%BRATISLAVA 124 BRIDGETOWN 56,005 60,180 93.1%BRISTOL 484 2,878 16.8%BRUSSELS 35,752 65,998 54.2%BUCHAREST (OTOPENI) 195,202 219,576 88.9%BUDAPEST 135,349 160,300 84.4%BURGAS 41,511 47,285 87.8%BYDGOSZCZ 62,357 68,359 91.2%CANCUN 73,572 81,360 90.4%CARDIFF WALES 179 189 94.7%CATANIA (FONTANAROSSA) 18,992 22,766 83.4%CHAMBERY 21,437 28,539 75.1%CHANIA 46,921 52,926 88.7%CHISINAU INTERNATIONAL 124 CITY OF DERRY (EGLINTON) 14,085 22,176 63.5%CLUJ NAPOCA 186 COLOGNE BONN 5,476 6,804 80.5%COPENHAGEN 35,143 45,420 77.4%CORFU 127,326 144,805 87.9%CORK 77,269 94,783 81.5%CRAIOVA 44,583 49,322 90.4%DALAMAN 237,396 290,497 81.7%DELHI 58,667 70,955 82.7%DOHA HAMAD 172,565 185,734 92.9%DUBAI 607,026 758,603 80.0%DUBAI (WORLD CENTRAL) 91 366 24.9%DUBLIN 871,092 1,103,572 78.9%DUBROVNIK 42,634 49,625 85.9%DUSSELDORF 106,682 195,424 54.6%EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL 150 369 40.7%EDINBURGH 299,695 393,029 76.3%ENFIDHA - HAMMAMET INTL 76,062 84,472 90.0%ENONTEKIO 4,732 5,000 94.6%EXETER 189 FARO 293,033 349,072 83.9%FIGARI 128 143 89.5%FLORENCE 60 68 88.2%FRANKFURT MAIN 268,513 401,835 66.8%FUERTEVENTURA 191,269 225,678 84.8%FUNCHAL 61,675 77,451 79.6%GATWICK 333 1,397 23.8%GDANSK 2,547 4,172 61.0%GENEVA 117,845 151,446 77.8%GIBRALTAR 18,835 22,142 85.1%GIRONA 61,998 74,239 83.5%GLASGOW 157,084 209,858 74.9%GRAZ 277 367 75.5%GRENOBLE 10,688 14,371 74.4%GUERNSEY 36,115 50,202 71.9%HALMSTAD 76 100 76.0%HANOI 371 HEATHROW 443 HERAKLION 117,485 133,410 88.1%HONG KONG (CHEK LAP KOK) 214 216 99.1%HURGHADA 53,510 57,673 92.8%IBIZA 138,380 156,550 88.4%ILHA DO SAL C.VERDE 44,376 52,785 84.1%INNSBRUCK 26,753 33,699 79.4%IRELAND WEST(KNOCK) 51,898 64,817 80.1%ISLAMABAD INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 124 267 46.4%ISLE OF MAN 17,980 37,290 48.2%ISTANBUL 236,033 285,102 82.8%ISTANBUL (SABIHA GOKCEN) 90,203 115,366 78.2%IVALO 4,418 5,241 84.3%IZMIR (ADNAN MENDERES) 35,385 43,659 81.0%JEDDAH 72,058 101,218 71.2%JEREZ 7,780 10,206 76.2%JERSEY 33,354 45,482 73.3%KALAMATA 15,309 17,754 86.2%KATOWICE 361 1,012 35.7%KAVALA 6,155 6,804 90.5%KEFALLINIA 43,198 48,798 88.5%KEFLAVIK 22,376 27,988 79.9%KINGSTON 300 KITTILA 4,462 4,536 98.4%KOS 95,358 109,791 86.9%KOSICE 112 KRAKOW 186,599 206,654 90.3%KRISTIANSAND (KJEVIK) 68 KUUSAMO 4,582 5,000 91.6%LA ROCHELLE 297 378 78.6%LA ROMANA 10,327 12,105 85.3%LARNACA 119,053 134,513 88.5%LAS PALMAS 198,216 233,915 84.7%LILLE 104 LISBON 72,279 79,747 90.6%LUTON 152 366 41.5%LODZ LUBLINEK 36,617 40,510 90.4%LONDON CITY 85 98 86.7%LORIENT 124 LYON 311 567 54.9%MADRID 75,985 83,681 90.8%MAHON 82,680 91,485 90.4%MALAGA 379,817 441,053 86.1%MALMO 50 MALTA 150,568 169,351 88.9%MANCHESTER 887 2,319 38.2%MARRAKESH 110,641 123,580 89.5%MARSEILLE 62 68 91.2%MELBOURNE FLATS 17,274 21,420 80.6%MILAN (LINATE) 23,353 28,830 81.0%MILAN (MALPENSA) 7,796 9,858 79.1%MONTEGO BAY 52,288 57,005 91.7%MUNICH 133,297 181,020 73.6%MURCIA INTERNATIONAL 60,774 71,410 85.1%MYTILINI 5,858 7,560 77.5%NAPLES 44,457 49,123 90.5%NEWCASTLE 75 336 22.3%NICE 21,268 25,175 84.5%NIMES 375 409 91.7%OHRID 119 189 63.0%OLBIA 7,727 9,828 78.6%OPORTO (PORTUGAL) 75,748 84,133 90.0%OSLO (GARDERMOEN) 279 OSTEND 716 1,258 56.9%PALERMO 153 189 81.0%PALMA DE MALLORCA 461,064 537,604 85.8%PAPHOS 145,355 165,308 87.9%PARIS (CHARLES DE GAULLE) 349,505 415,167 84.2%PARIS (LE BOURGET) 58 183 31.7%PAU 280 378 74.1%PERPIGNAN 11,080 12,695 87.3%PISA 36,996 42,384 87.3%PLOVDIV 5,176 6,442 80.3%PODGORICA 50 POZNAN 43,430 51,353 84.6%PRAGUE 77,664 93,292 83.2%PREVEZA 17,799 20,980 84.8%PULA 27,126 34,807 77.9%PUNTA CANA 30,235 33,370 90.6%REUS 78,823 96,492 81.7%RHODES 176,350 199,472 88.4%RIGA 80 ROME (CIAMPINO) 8,771 10,928 80.3%ROME (FIUMICINO) 93,454 112,648 83.0%ROVANIEMI 11,331 13,718 82.6%RZESZOW 175 2,014 8.7%SALONIKA 36,545 40,344 90.6%SALZBURG 15,489 19,121 81.0%SANTANDER 18,325 22,712 80.7%SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA (SPAIN) 596 723 82.4%SEVILLE 48,269 54,971 87.8%SHANGHAI (PU DONG) 279 324 86.1%SHANNON 46,380 68,410 67.8%SHARM EL SHEIKH (OPHIRA) 89,128 93,701 95.1%SIBIU 5,073 7,008 72.4%SKIATHOS 27,328 33,831 80.8%SOFIA 51,767 58,729 88.1%SOUTHAMPTON 76 196 38.8%SPLIT 23,522 28,144 83.6%STANSTED 562 974 57.7%STOCKHOLM (ARLANDA) 28,389 31,470 90.2%STUTTGART 769 1,946 39.5%SUCEAVA 3,379 3,716 90.9%TALLIN 2,465 3,540 69.6%TARBES-LOURDES INTERNATIONAL 1,161 1,341 86.6%TENERIFE (SURREINA SOFIA) 426,928 499,584 85.5%THIRA (SANTORINI) 29,381 32,319 90.9%TIRANA 507 1,878 27.0%TIVAT 20,090 23,247 86.4%TOULOUSE (BLAGNAC) 23,832 28,366 84.0%TREVISO 28,292 39,709 71.2%TROMSOE 111 186 59.7%TURIN 16,077 20,582 78.1%VALENCIA 52,524 61,394 85.6%VANCOUVER 640 VENICE 23,278 29,134 79.9%VERONA VILLAFRANCA 104,000 119,446 87.1%VIENNA 15,291 19,657 77.8%WARSAW (MODLIN MASOVIA) 1,785 1,890 94.4%ZADAR 11,623 13,422 86.6%ZAGREB 138 189 73.0%ZAKINTHOS 83,104 92,870 89.5%ZURICH 69,328 107,588 64.4%13,668,496 16,529,916
Sadly I don't think March will be 😔Feb 26 pax will be just over 840k so 2.8% up and a record Feb